MOC All-Time Top Milers

Girls Varsity Sub 5 Minute Milers

1 -   Dalia Frias                   Mira Costa                            2022           4:35.06

2 -   Sadie Englehardt       Ventura                                 2022           4:36.63

3 -   Rylee Bowen               Sonoma Academy               2016           4:49.83

4 -   Kristen Fahy                La Costa Canyon                 2019           4:49.98

5 -   Alli Billmeyer               Torrey Pines                         2011           4:50.53

6 -   Meagan Lowe             Buchanan                             2019           4:51.01

7 -   Payton Godsey           Oaks Christian                     2022           4:51.14

8 -   Amanda Gehrich       Tesoro                                    2016           4:51.44

9 -   Haley Dorris                Great Oak                             2014           4:52.50

10 - Emma Hadley            Canyon (ANA)                       2022           4:52.70

11 - Gabby Satterlee          Central Valley Christian     2016           4:52.81

12 - Mariah Castillo            Saugus                                 2017           4:52.88

13 - Haley Herberg             Capistrano Valley               2018           4:53.16

14 - Emma Abrahamson   La Costa Canyon                2014           4:53.30

15 - Sofia Abrego                Granada                              2019           4:53.55

16 - Carrie Verdon              Campolindo                        2014           4:53.58

17 - Jacquelyn Smith          Palos Verdes                       2016           4:53.80

18 - Kelli Hines                    Mission Viejo                      2019           4:54.38

19 - Annie Boos                  Claremont                           2017           4:54.61

20 - Mia Barnett                 Village Christian                 2018           4:54.83

21 - Chloe Arriaga              Walnut                                 2018           4:54.96

22 - Amanda Gehrich        Tesoro                                  2015           4:55.23

23 - Ailish Hawkins            Newbury Park                     2022           4:55.42

24 - Meagen Lowe             Buchanan                            2018           4:55.54

25 - Tiffany Sax                  Newbury Park                     2022           4:55.58

26 - Chloe Arriaga             Walnut                                  2017           4:55.60

27 - Molly Babcock           Woodbridge                         2012           4:55.96

28 - Kalya Ferron              Redondo Union                   2013           4:55.97

29 - Grace Hutchinson     Buchanan                             2022          4:56.06

30 - Alicia Williams           Corona                                  2014           4:56.10

31 - Aishling Callanan      Peninsula                             2022            4:56.39

32 - Kelly Lawson              LaCosta Canyon                  2011           4:56.46

33 - Allison Sturges          Mountain View                    2012            4:56.67

34 - Haley Herberg           Capistrano Valley                2017            4:56.87

35 - Sierra Cornett           Buchanan                              2022           4:56.87

36 - Bianca Tinoco            Golden Valley                      2016            4:57.05

37 - Paige Canterbury      Dana Hills                            2013            4:57.25

38 - Nia Lamas                  Sanger                                  2019            4:57.50

39 - Kelly Bernd                Canyon Crest Academy     2016            4:57.79

40 - Hannah Benoit          Buchanan                            2015            4:57.72

41 - Hannah Tobin            El Toro                                  2016            4:57.81

42 - Hagen Reedy             Buchanan                            2012            4:57.99

43 - Morgan Nygren         Newbury Park                     2022            4:58.12

44 - Ashley Helbig             Great Oak                            2014           4:58.40

45 - Arielle McKenzie        La Canada                           2022           4:58.55

46 - Corie Smith                Buchanan                            2018           4:58.59

47 - Jessica Hilton             Great Oak                            2011           4:58.60

48 - Hanna Edwards         El Toro                                 2011           4:58.62

49 - Hanna Peterson        King                                      2011           4:58.63

50 - Kiara Mcintosh          Paloma Valley                     2013           4:58.72

51 - Lauren Peurifoy        King                                      2017           4:58.92

52- Danielle Shanahan    Bishop Montgomery          2013           4:59.07

53 - Laura Hollander        Marina                                 2012            4:59.26

54 - Hannah Kirkegaard  Ventura                                2013            4:59.44

55 - Cassandra Smith      Trabuco Hills                       2012            4:59.84

56 - Chelsey Totten          Golden Valley                      2012            4:59.84

Boys Varsity Sub 4:10 Milers

1 -  Leo Young                       Newbury Park        2022    4:00.77

2 -  Connor Dunne               San Clemente         2016    4:04.59

3 -  Lex Young                       Newbury Park         2022    4:04.68

4 -  Austin Tamagno             Brea Olinda            2016    4:04.83

5 -  Callum Bolger                 San Luis Obispo    2016    4:04.85

6 -  Eduardo Herrera            Madera South       2016    4:04.99

7 -  Chris Caudillo                 Clovis                      2022    4:05.32

8 -  Tyler Janes                       King                        2016    4:05.97

9 -  Austin Tamagno             Brea Olinda           2015    4:06.26

10 -  Jake Ogden                    Dana Hills              2016    4:07.29

11 -  Jantzen Oshier              Trabuco Hills          2011    4:07.78

12 -  Andrew Burkhardt         J. Serra                   2016    4:08.37

13- Noah Hibbard                  Arroyo                    2019    4:08.69

14 - Nico Young                      Newbury Park       2019    4:08.82

15 - Isaac Cortez                    Great Oak               2015    4:08.92

16 - Ammar Moussa             Arcadia                    2011    4:09.00

17 - Cameron Kunde            Nordhoff                 2016    4:09.00

18 -  Chance Lamberth        Canyon (ANA)         2016    4:09.18

19 - Isaac Cortes                   Great Oak               2016    4:09.31

20 - Matt Carpowich             Torrey Pines           2011    4:09.49

21 - Paul Luevano                 Venice                     2016     4:09.70