MOC All-Time Top Ten Lists

Girls Varsity

                    800 Meters                   

1  -  Mia Barnett          Crescenta Valley        2021       2:07.31

2  -  Chole Curits         Redondo Union         2010       2:09.07

3  -  Cassie Durgy        Huntington Beach    2016       2:09.39

4  -  Bianca Alonso      Marlborough             2016       2:10.39

5  -  Dalia Frias             Mira Costa                 2021       2:10.44

6  -  Mariah Castillo     Saugus                       2018       2:10.68

7  -  Destiny Collins     Great Oak                  2016       2:10.72

8  -  Bianca Tinoco      Golden Valley            2016       2:11.00

9  -  Cassie Durgy        Huntington Beach    2015      2:11.19

10 - Bianca Tinoco      Golden Valley            2015      2:11.20

                  1600 Meters                   

1  -  Rylee Bowen              Sonoma Academy   2016      4:48.18

2  -  Kristen Fahy              La Costa Canyon      2019      4:48.34

3  -  Alli Billmeyer             Torrey Pines              2011      4:49.03

4 -   Meagan Lowe           Buchanan                  2019      4:49.14

5  -  Amanda Gehrich      Tesoro                        2016      4:49.66

6  -  Amber Steen            Newport Harbor       2001      4:50.20

7  -  Haley Doris               Great Oak                  2014      4:50.96

8  -  Gabby Satterlee       Central Val Christ     2016      4:51.01

9  -  Mariah Castillo         Saugus                      2017       4:51.34

10 - Herberg Haley         Capistrano Valley     2018       4:51.42

                  One Mile                    

1 -   Rylee Bowen             Sonoma Academy   2016      4:49.83

2 -   Kristen Fahy              La Costa Canyon     2019      4:49.98

3 -   Alli Billmeyer             Torrey Pines             2011      4:50.53

4 -   Meagan Lowe           Buchanan                 2019      4:51.01

5 -   Amanda Gehrich      Tesoro                       2016      4:51.44

6 -   Haley Dorris              Great Oak                 2014      4:52.50

7 -   Gabby Satterlee        Central Val Christ    2016      4:52.81

8 -   Mariah Castillo          Saugus                      2017      4:52.88

9 -   Haley Herberg           Capistrano Valley    2018      4:53.16

10 - Emma Abrahamson La Costa Canyon     2014      4:53.30

                3200 Meters                        

1 -   Claudia Lane             Malibu                       2017      10:12.21

2 -   Tori Gaitan                Great Oak                 2018       10:18.79

3 -   Mikalea Ramirez      Ayala                          2019       10:19.42

4 -   Mia Barnett               Village Christian      2019       10:22.51

5 -   Fatima Cortez           Great Oak                 2018       10:25.90

6 -   Mikaela Ramirez      Ayala                          2018       10:26.18

7 -   Hannah Fredericks  Saugus                      2021       10:29.33

8 -   Kelli Hines                 Mission Viejo            2018      10:29.28

9 -   Audrey Suarez          Mayfield                   2018       10:29.58

10 - Destiny Collins         Great Oak                2016       10:29.70

Boys Varsity

                    800 Meters                      

1 -   Colin Sahlman           Newbury Park         2022        1:48.84

2 -   Aaron Sahlman         Newbury Park         2022         1:48.91

3 -   Sean Krinik                Valencia                    2010        1:50.16

4 -  Greg Dotson               Burbank                   2010        1:50.49

5 -  Ellis Delvicchio           Thacher                    2022        1:50.76    

6 -  Sean Krinik                 Valencia                    2009        1:51.78

7 -  Brett Moulton           Santiago                   2013        1:51.78

8 -  Antonio Abrego        Golden Valley          2021         1:52.05

9 -  Noah Tellez-Velaz     San Pasqual            2019         1:52.52

10 -Porter Reddish         Vista Murrieta         2013         1:52.71

                  1600 Meters                   

1 -  Connor Dunne          San Clemente         2016         4:03.13

2 -  Austin  Tamagno      Brea Olinda             2016         4:03.31

3 -  Eduardo Herrera      Madera South         2016         4:03.56

4 -  Tyler Janes                 King                          2016         4:04.33

5 -  Austin Tamagno        Brea Olinda            2015         4:04.59

6 -  Jake Ogden                Dana Hills                2016         4:05.79

7 -  Jantzen Oshier          Trabuco Hills           2011         4:06.28

8 - Callum Bolger            San Luis Obispo     2016          4:06.43

9 - Andrew Burkhardt     J. Serra                    2016          4:06.83

10- Issac Cortes               Great Oak               2015          4:07.16

                  One Mile                            

1-   Connor Dunne           San Clemente        2016          4:04.59

2 -  Austin Tamagno         Brea Olinda           2016          4:04.83

3 -  Callum Bolger             San Luis Obispo   2016          4:04.85

4 -  Eduardo Herrera        Madera South      2016          4:04.99

5 -  Tyler Janes                   King                        2016          4:05.97

6 -  Austin Tamagno         Brea Olinda           2015          4:06.26

7 -  Jake Ogden                  Dana Hills             2016           4:07.29

8 -  Jantzen Oshier            Trabuco Hills        2011           4:07.78

9 -  Andrew Burkhardt     J. Serra                   2016           4:08.37

10- Noah Hibbard            Arroyo                    2019           4:08.69

                   3200 Meters                        1 -   Ryan Hall                    Big Bear                  2001          8:55.90

2 -   Toby Villalva               El Toro                     2009          8:59.45

3 -   Conor Gibson           West Torrance      2022         8:59.91

4 -   Pablo Rosales            San Pedro               2010         9:00.29

5 -   Carter Spradling      Clovis East             2022         9:01.14

6 -   Mohammed Trafeh   Duarte                    2004          9:02.64

7 -   Eduardo Herrera       Madera South       2016          9:02.95

8 -   Lance Denhalter      Vista Murieta      2022          9:02.77

9 -   Leo Young                   Newbury Park       2021          9:03.38

10 - Blake Haney               Stockdale               2014           9:03.60

Boys Frosh-Soph

                    800 Meters                      

1 -   Connor Morello         Clovis                    2013         1:56.05

2 -   Nelson Quintana       Great Oak            2014         1:57.77

3 -   Austin Gillen               Buchanan            2019         1:57.79

4 -   Elias Opsahi                Red East Valley   2016         1:57.91

5 -   Andrew Boebinger     King                     2014          1:58.25

6 -   Dylan Wilbur               Crescenta Val     2018          1:58.59

7 -   Dustin Herold             Redondo             2012          1:58.73

8 -   Devon Rodriguez       Warren                2013          1:58.80

9 -   Elijah Ocegueda         Yucca Valley        2019          1:59.09

10 - Sahm Bazargan         Oak Park              2012          1:59.33

                  1600 Meters                     

1 -   Richie Soto                   Marina                2011          4:18.55

2 -   Moises Medrano         Highland (Bak)  2016          4:21.00

3 -   Jai Dawson                   Dana Hills          2019          4:21.72

4 -   Garrett Corcoran         Villa Park           2012          4:22.17

5 -   Michael Ochoa             Madera South  2015          4:22.25

6 -   Benjamin Tait               Redondo           2017          4:22.55

7 -   Callum Bolger              San Luis Obis   2015          4:22.79

8 -   Juan Gonzalez              El Toro               2011          4:22.98

9 -   Gio Orellana                 Brea Olinda      2015          4:23.31

10 - Lars Mitchell                Hunt Beach       2016          4:23.33

                   3200 Meters                       

1-   Landon Pretre             Menlo School   2022          9:14.98

2 -  Michael Ochoa              Madera South   2015          9:26.84

3 -  Carlos Carvajal              Great Oak          2016          9:27.37

4 -  Isaiah Seidman              West Ranch       2017          9:27.49

5 -  Tyler Tickner                   Great Oak          2017         9:27.53

6 -   Jeff Kirwin                       Glendora           2013         9:27.83

7 -  Ethan Danforth              Canyon (CC)      2017          9:27.91

8 -  Bryson Crites                  Tesoro               2017          9:29.29

9 -  Alexis Garcia                   Newport Har    2017          9:29.41

10 -Jeffrey Keeney              Great Oak         2022          9:30.63